Deal Costs
Every cost line behind a sale โ freight, loading, duty, insurance, commissions โ tracked against each contract.
Total deal costs (USD)
$50,250
Total sale value (USD)
$518,000
Cost as % of sale
9.7%
Cost breakdown by category (USD)
Freight / Shipping$35,500
Loading / Unloading$4,700
Customs Duty$3,400
Insurance$3,250
Inspection / Certification$1,550
Agent Commission$1,550
Documentation$300
All cost entries
| Contract | Customer | Category | Vendor | Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC-2026-0027 | Al-Mansoori Timber Trading LLC | Loading / Unloading | Yangon Port Authority | Oct 28, 2026 | $2,400 |
| SC-2026-0027 | Al-Mansoori Timber Trading LLC | Freight / Shipping | Maersk Line | Oct 28, 2026 | $18,500 |
| SC-2026-0027 | Al-Mansoori Timber Trading LLC | Insurance | Tokio Marine | Oct 20, 2026 | $1,850 |
| SC-2026-0022 | Hamburg Hardwood Imports GmbH | Bank / LC Charges | โ | โ | โฌ620 |
| SC-2026-0022 | Hamburg Hardwood Imports GmbH | Inspection / Certification | SCS Global | โ | โฌ800 |
| SC-2026-0022 | Hamburg Hardwood Imports GmbH | Loading / Unloading | โ | โ | โฌ1,500 |
| SC-2026-0022 | Hamburg Hardwood Imports GmbH | Freight / Shipping | Hapag-Lloyd | โ | โฌ11,200 |
| SC-2026-0029 | Shandong Minerals Import Group | Agent Commission | Local CHA | โ | $1,550 |
| SC-2026-0029 | Shandong Minerals Import Group | Customs Duty | โ | โ | $3,400 |
| SC-2026-0029 | Shandong Minerals Import Group | Loading / Unloading | โ | โ | $1,100 |
| SC-2026-0029 | Shandong Minerals Import Group | Freight / Shipping | COSCO | โ | $7,200 |
| SC-2026-0028 | Tokyo Seafood Imports K.K. | Insurance | ICICI Lombard | โ | $1,400 |
| SC-2026-0028 | Tokyo Seafood Imports K.K. | Inspection / Certification | SGS India | โ | $900 |
| SC-2026-0028 | Tokyo Seafood Imports K.K. | Loading / Unloading | Vizag Port | โ | $1,200 |
| SC-2026-0028 | Tokyo Seafood Imports K.K. | Freight / Shipping | ONE Line | โ | $9,800 |
| SC-2026-0027 | Al-Mansoori Timber Trading LLC | Documentation | โ | โ | $300 |
| SC-2026-0027 | Al-Mansoori Timber Trading LLC | Inspection / Certification | SGS Myanmar | โ | $650 |